No. This product is not soy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain soy.

Is Chocolatier Coconut Almonds Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain soy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

White Confectionary Coating (sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Skim Milk Powder, Whole Milk, Soy Lecithin [an Emulsifier], Salt, Natural Flavor), Dark Chocolate (sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Butter Oil, Soy Lecithin [an Emulsifier], Pure Vanilla), Almonds (almonds, Canola Oil, Sea Salt), Coconut (coconut, Sugar, Dextrose, Salt), Natural Flavor. Contains Milk, Soy and Tree Nuts. May contain wheat.

Check Chocolatier Coconut Almonds against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Soy Free? Chocolatier Coconut Almonds | Spoonful