No. This product is not soy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain soy.

Is Chocolats Favoris Original Dark Chocolate Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain soy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

60% Cocoa Solids Dark Chocolate (unsweetened Chocolate, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Extract) Contains Soy. It may also contain Peanuts, Nuts, Wheat and Milk.

Check Chocolats Favoris Original Dark Chocolate against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
BitterVanillaSweet
Texture
HardSmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingBakingToppingGarnishing
Soy Free? Chocolats Favoris Original Dark Chocolate | Spoonful