Is CHOCOLATY COATED WITH CRYSTAL SPRINKLES MARSHMALLOW POP, CHOCOLATY WITH CRYSTAL SPRINKLES Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • lactose
  • dry buttermilk
  • nonfat dry milk
  • whole milk powder
  • whey powder
  • reduced mineral whey powder

lactose

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MARSHMALLOW: GLUCOSE-FRUCTOSE SYRUP (WHEAT), SUGAR, GELATIN, DEXTROSE, CORNSTARCH, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR. COATING: SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, PALM OIL, WHOLE MILK POWDER, REDUCED MINERAL WHEY POWDER, WHEY POWDER, NONFAT DRY MILK, DRY BUTTERMILK, LACTOSE, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, VANILLA EXTRACT, RED 40 LAKE. TOPPING: SUGAR, CARNAUBA WAX.

Check CHOCOLATY COATED WITH CRYSTAL SPRINKLES MARSHMALLOW POP, CHOCOLATY WITH CRYSTAL SPRINKLES against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Stick

Flavor
ChocolateyVanillaSweet
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go