Is CHOCOLATY PEANUT BUTTER FILLED Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- peanuts
- peanut butter melt
peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PEANUT BUTTER MELT (PEANUTS, SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, LACTOSE, SALT, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER)), MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING (SUGAR, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, WHEY POWDER (MILK), COCOA POWDER, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), VANILLIN (AN ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR).
Check CHOCOLATY PEANUT BUTTER FILLED against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATY PEANUT BUTTER FILLED in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


