Is CHOCOLATY PEANUT BUTTER ORNAMENTS HOLIDAY CANDY, CHOCOLATY PEANUT BUTTER Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- peanut flour
- ground peanuts
peanut flour
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL (PALM KERNEL AND/OR PALM), GROUND PEANUTS, WHEY, LACTOSE, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), PEANUT FLOUR, SKIM MILK, SALT, SOY LECITHIN & SORBITOL (EMULSIFIERS), VANILLIN (ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR).
Check CHOCOLATY PEANUT BUTTER ORNAMENTS HOLIDAY CANDY, CHOCOLATY PEANUT BUTTER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATY PEANUT BUTTER ORNAMENTS HOLIDAY CANDY, CHOCOLATY PEANUT BUTTER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


