Is CHOCOLATY RASPBERRY ICE CREAM COVERED IN A THICK LAYER OF RICH CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING SUPER PREMIUM BARS, CHOCOLATY RASPBERRY Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- less of natural flavors
- diglycerides
- natural flavor
less of natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ICE CREAM {MILK, CREAM, SKIM MILK, RASPBERRY RIBBON (CORN SYRUP, RED RASPBERRY PUREE, WATER, SUGAR, CORN STARCH, CITRIC ACID, CAROB BEAN GUM, FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICE FOR COLOR, NATURAL FLAVOR), SUGAR, RASPBERRY PUREE, CORN SYRUP, CONTAINS 1% OR LESS OF NATURAL FLAVORS, CAROB BEAN GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, CARRAGEENAN, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, BEET JUICE FOR COLOR}. CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING {SUGAR, VEGETABLE FAT (COCONUT AND/OR PALM KERNEL), WHOLE MILK POWDER, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT}.
Check CHOCOLATY RASPBERRY ICE CREAM COVERED IN A THICK LAYER OF RICH CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING SUPER PREMIUM BARS, CHOCOLATY RASPBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATY RASPBERRY ICE CREAM COVERED IN A THICK LAYER OF RICH CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING SUPER PREMIUM BARS, CHOCOLATY RASPBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
THE ORIGINAL VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, ORIGINAL, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND VANILLA ICE CREAM DIPPED IN RICH MILK CHOCOLATE AND ALMONDS ICE CREAM BARS, VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
CHOCOLATE DARK CHOCOLATE CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM DIPPED IN RICH DARK CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM BARS, CHOCOLATE DARK CHOCOLATE
COFFEE ALMOND TOFFEE CRUNCH ICE CREAM BARS COFFEE ICE CREAM DIPPED IN RICH MILK CHOCOLATE, ALMONDS AND TOFFEE PIECES, COFFEE ALMOND TOFFEE CRUNCH
CHOCOLATE REDUCED FAT ICE CREAM BARS DIPPED IN CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, CHOCOLATE
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Bar, Frozen


