Is Chocoley Gourmet Chocolate & Caramel Apple Kit - Milk Chocolate Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • milk & soy
  • soy lecithin

milk & soy

Dietitian note

Soy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk, Corn Syrup, Sugar, Cream, Whey And Salt, Drizzle & Design White Chocolate: Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Non Fat Milk, Whole Milk, Whey, Palm Oil, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Natural Vanilla, Contains Milk & Soy, Responsible & Ethical Supply Chain Practices Matter To Us, The Palm Oil And Palm Kernel Oil In This Product Is Certified Sustainable By Rspo, Candy & Molding Formula Milk: Sugar, Natural Vanilla, Contains Milk & Soy, Responsible & Ethical Supply Chain Practices Matter To Us, The Palm Oil And Palm Kernel Oil In This Product Is Certified Sustainable By Rspo

Check Chocoley Gourmet Chocolate & Caramel Apple Kit - Milk Chocolate against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Chocoley Gourmet Chocolate & Caramel Apple Kit - Milk Chocolate is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Pouch

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamyGooey
Commonly used for
DippingSnacking