Is chocolini Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • whey powder

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

sugar, sunflower oil, whey powder (milk), fat-reduced cocoa powder (6%), fully hydrogenated palm fat, corn starch, hazelnut (1%), emulsifier (soya lecithin), vanilla flavouring. allergy advice: for allergens, see ingredients in bold. may also contain peanuts. for best before: see front of pack. storage: store in a cool, dry place away from direct sunlight. 300g e nutrition: typical values energy fat of which saturate carbohydrate of which sugars protein salt vegetarian (8400/2000 this pack cons

Check chocolini against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingDipping