Is CHOCOLINO LA DOLCE VITA, MILK CHOCOLATE SPECULOOS COOKIE Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybean oil
- soy lecithin
soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, COCOA LIQUOR, SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER, VANILLA EXTRACT], DARK CHOCOLATE (COCOA LIQUOR, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], VANILLA EXTRACT], SPECULOOS COOKIE SPREAD [ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID, SUGAR, PALM OIL, MOLASSES. INVERT SYRUP, BAKING SODA, CANOLA OIL, NATURAL FLAVOR, CINNAMON, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN], SOYBEAN OIL.
Check CHOCOLINO LA DOLCE VITA, MILK CHOCOLATE SPECULOOS COOKIE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLINO LA DOLCE VITA, MILK CHOCOLATE SPECULOOS COOKIE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Sweet Loren's Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
About this product
Candy · Bar


