Is CHOCOLINO, MILK CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER CRUNCH Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- whole milk powder
- whey
- milk chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, COCOA LIQUOR, SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], VANILLA EXTRACT), SALTED PEANUTS (PEANUTS, SALT), PEANUT BUTTER CHIPS (PARTIALLY DEFATTED PEANUTS, SUGAR, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL [PALM KERNEL AND SOYBEAN OIL], CORN SYRUP, DEXTROSE, WHEY [MILK], CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: VANILLIN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN), SALT.
Check CHOCOLINO, MILK CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER CRUNCH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLINO, MILK CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER CRUNCH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar


