Is Chocololte brownie bar Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • organic chocolate chips

organic chocolate chips

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC ROLLED OATS, ORGANIC TAPIOCA SYRUP, ORGANIC FIG PASTE, ORGANIC INVERT SUGAR, ORGANIC WHOLE OAT FLOUR, ORGANIC CHOCOLATE CHIPS (ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, ORGANIC COCOA BUTTER), ORGANIC SUNFLOWER OIL, ORGANIC CAT FIBER, ORGANIC COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC NATURAL FLAVORS, BAKING POWDER (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, ORGANIC TAPIOCA MALTODEXTRIN, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), SEA SALT.

Check Chocololte brownie bar against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweetRich
Texture
DenseGooeySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go