Is Tony's Chocolonely Honey Almond Nougat Milk Chocolate Bar 180g Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
sugar, dry whole milk, cocoa butter, cocoa mass, n,ougat (sugar, glucose syrup, almonds, honey, cocoa,butter, potato starch, egg white, natural vanilla,extract), emulsifier (soy lecithin)
Check Tony's Chocolonely Honey Almond Nougat Milk Chocolate Bar 180g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tony's Chocolonely Honey Almond Nougat Milk Chocolate Bar 180g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar
Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking


