Is Chocolove Almonds & Sea Salt Milk Chocolate, Almonds & Sea Salt Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Ingredients: Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter**, Milk, Cocoa Liquor**, Soy Lecithin and/or Sunflower Lecithin, Vanilla), Almonds, Organic Butter Oil, Sea Salt.
Check Chocolove Almonds & Sea Salt Milk Chocolate, Almonds & Sea Salt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chocolove Almonds & Sea Salt Milk Chocolate, Almonds & Sea Salt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar
Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


