Is Chocolove Choc Bar Mlk Pch & Pecan 3.1 OZ Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- for life content milk chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
For Life Content Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Milk, Cocoa Liquor, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla), Pecans, Freeze Dried Peaches (Peaches, Sugar), For Life - Social Responsibility Certified Ingredientmay Contain Traces Of Wheat, Peanuts Or Other Nuts
Check Chocolove Choc Bar Mlk Pch & Pecan 3.1 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chocolove Choc Bar Mlk Pch & Pecan 3.1 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Chocolove Choc Bar Mlk Pch & Pecan 3.1 OZ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


