Is Chocolove Choc Bar Mlk Pch & Pecan 3.1 OZ Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- for life content milk chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
For Life Content Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Milk, Cocoa Liquor, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla), Pecans, Freeze Dried Peaches (Peaches, Sugar), For Life - Social Responsibility Certified Ingredientmay Contain Traces Of Wheat, Peanuts Or Other Nuts
Check Chocolove Choc Bar Mlk Pch & Pecan 3.1 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chocolove Choc Bar Mlk Pch & Pecan 3.1 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Chocolove Choc Bar Mlk Pch & Pecan 3.1 OZ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


