Is Chocolove Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Cherries & Almonds - 3.2 Oz Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Rich, bittersweet flavor with bright, tart highlights and a firm snap that gives way to smooth melting and contrasting chew and crunch. Often enjoyed as a standalone snack, paired with coffee or wine, or used as baking accent; reviewers cite balanced flavors, satisfying texture, and occasional variation in mix-in distribution.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dark Chocolate (Cocoa Liquor (100% Of The Cocoa In This Product Comes From Rainforest Alliance Certified Farms), Sugar, Cocoa Butter(100% Of The Cocoa In This Product Comes From Rainforest Alliance Certified Farms), Soy Lecithin, Vanilla), Dried Cherries (Cherries, Sugar, Rice Flour, Sunflower Oil), Almonds

Check Chocolove Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Cherries & Almonds - 3.2 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Chocolove Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Cherries & Almonds - 3.2 Oz is available at 19 retailers

Whole FoodsAlbertsonsVonsJewel-OscoKrogerRalphsSafewayVitacostHy-VeeGiant EagleWegmansUnited SupermarketsMariano'sPick 'n SaveSmith'sFry'sCentral MarketYummyAmazon

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
BitterFruityNuttyRich
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoTopping