Is Chocolove Chocolate Bar Milk Chocolate - 3.2 Oz Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • soy lecithin

soy lecithin

Dietitian note

Soy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

This 3.2 oz milk chocolate bar offers a creamy, smooth melt and balanced, moderately sweet cocoa flavor. Texture is silky with a clean snap; consumers report consistent flavor and good meltability. Common uses include snacking, baking, melting for desserts, and portioned treats; reviews note quality and satisfying portion size overall.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Cocoa Butter (100% Of The Cocoa In This Product Comes From Rainforest Alliance Certified Farms), Milk, Cocoa Liquor (100% Of The Cocoa In This Product Comes From Rainforest Alliance Certified Farms), Organic Butter Oil, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla

Check Chocolove Chocolate Bar Milk Chocolate - 3.2 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Chocolove Chocolate Bar Milk Chocolate - 3.2 Oz is available at 13 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonCentral MarketHy-VeeKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSmith'sUnited SupermarketsVitacostVonsWhole Foods

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
SweetVanilla
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go