Is Chocolove Chocolate Bar Milk Chocolate Toffee & Almonds - 3.2 Oz Lactose Free?

Description
Rich, creamy sweetness with buttery caramel-like undertones and crunchy inclusions; smooth melt contrasts with occasional chewiness. Commonly eaten as an on-the-go snack, an after-meal treat, or broken into pieces for sharing or topping desserts. Reviewers note satisfying texture and flavor consistency, occasional broken bars in transit, and good portion size.
Why it's not lactose free
- organic butter oil
- milk
- toffee organic butter cream
- milk chocolate
organic butter oil
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Rich, creamy sweetness with buttery caramel-like undertones and crunchy inclusions; smooth melt contrasts with occasional chewiness. Commonly eaten as an on-the-go snack, an after-meal treat, or broken into pieces for sharing or topping desserts. Reviewers note satisfying texture and flavor consistency, occasional broken bars in transit, and good portion size.
Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter (100% Of The Cocoa In This Product Comes From Rainforest Alliance Certified Farms), Milk, Cocoa Liquor (100% Of The Cocoa In This Product Comes From Rainforest Alliance Certified Farms), Soy Lecithin, Vanilla), Toffee Organic Butter Cream, Salt, Sugar, Auaonds, Sunflower Lecithin, Saw, Organic Butter Oil
Check Chocolove Chocolate Bar Milk Chocolate Toffee & Almonds - 3.2 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chocolove Chocolate Bar Milk Chocolate Toffee & Almonds - 3.2 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
GoMacro Dark Chocolate + Almonds MacroBar®
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Blue Diamond Almonds Almond Breeze Milk Unsweetened Original - 64 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Chocolove Chocolate Bar Milk Chocolate Toffee & Almonds - 3.2 Oz is available at 20 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


