Is Chocolove Chocolate Bar Milk Chocolate Toffee & Almonds - 3.2 Oz Vegan?

Description
Rich, creamy sweetness with buttery caramel-like undertones and crunchy inclusions; smooth melt contrasts with occasional chewiness. Commonly eaten as an on-the-go snack, an after-meal treat, or broken into pieces for sharing or topping desserts. Reviewers note satisfying texture and flavor consistency, occasional broken bars in transit, and good portion size.
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- organic butter oil
- toffee organic butter cream
- milk chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Rich, creamy sweetness with buttery caramel-like undertones and crunchy inclusions; smooth melt contrasts with occasional chewiness. Commonly eaten as an on-the-go snack, an after-meal treat, or broken into pieces for sharing or topping desserts. Reviewers note satisfying texture and flavor consistency, occasional broken bars in transit, and good portion size.
Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter (100% Of The Cocoa In This Product Comes From Rainforest Alliance Certified Farms), Milk, Cocoa Liquor (100% Of The Cocoa In This Product Comes From Rainforest Alliance Certified Farms), Soy Lecithin, Vanilla), Toffee Organic Butter Cream, Salt, Sugar, Auaonds, Sunflower Lecithin, Saw, Organic Butter Oil
Check Chocolove Chocolate Bar Milk Chocolate Toffee & Almonds - 3.2 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chocolove Chocolate Bar Milk Chocolate Toffee & Almonds - 3.2 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
GoMacro Dark Chocolate + Almonds MacroBar®
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Blue Diamond Almonds Almond Breeze Milk Unsweetened Original - 64 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Chocolove Chocolate Bar Milk Chocolate Toffee & Almonds - 3.2 Oz is available at 20 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


