Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.

Is Chocolove Chocolate Bar Mini Dark Chocolate Strong - 1.3 Oz Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cocoa Liquor (A Portion Of These Are Certified For Life - Socially Responsible - Certified By Imo), Cocoa Butter (A Portion Of These Are Certified For Life - Socially Responsible - Certified By Imo), Soy Lecithin, Vanilla

Check Chocolove Chocolate Bar Mini Dark Chocolate Strong - 1.3 Oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Chocolove Chocolate Bar Mini Dark Chocolate Strong - 1.3 Oz is available at 4 retailers

VitacostUnited SupermarketsCentral MarketAmazon

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
BitterRichVanilla
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Vegan? Chocolove Chocolate Bar Mini Dark Chocolate Strong - 1.3 Oz | Spoonful