Is Chocolove Chocolove Almonds & Sea Salt In Dark Chocolate Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dark Chocolate (Cocoa Liquor (100% Of The Cocoa In This Product Comes From Rainforest Alliance Certified Farms), Sugar, Cocoa Butter (100% Of The Cocoa In This Product Comes From Rainforest Alliance Certified Farms), Soy Lecithin, Vanilla), Almonds, Sea Salt
Check Chocolove Chocolove Almonds & Sea Salt In Dark Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chocolove Chocolove Almonds & Sea Salt In Dark Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Chocolove Chocolove Almonds & Sea Salt In Dark Chocolate is available at 15 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


