Is Chocolove Dark Chocolate Bar Almonds & Sea Salt -- 3.2 oz Soy Free?

Description
The Chocolove Dark Chocolate Bar Almonds Sea Salt 32 oz is a delicious treat that combines the rich taste of dark chocolate with whole dry roasted almonds and a hint of sea salt. The inclusion of whole dry roasted almonds provides a satisfying crunch to each bite. As for customer feedback, no information is available about what people say about the product. Nonetheless, this chocolate bar is sure to delight dark chocolate and almond lovers alike.
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
The Chocolove Dark Chocolate Bar Almonds Sea Salt 32 oz is a delicious treat that combines the rich taste of dark chocolate with whole dry roasted almonds and a hint of sea salt. The inclusion of whole dry roasted almonds provides a satisfying crunch to each bite. As for customer feedback, no information is available about what people say about the product. Nonetheless, this chocolate bar is sure to delight dark chocolate and almond lovers alike.
Ingredients
Dark Chocolate (Cocoa Liquor (100% of the Cocoa in This Product Comes from Rainforest Alliance Certified Farms), Sugar, Cocoa Butter (100% of the Cocoa in This Product Comes from Rainforest Alliance Certified Farms), Soy Lecithin, Vanilla), Almonds, Sea Salt.
Check Chocolove Dark Chocolate Bar Almonds & Sea Salt -- 3.2 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chocolove Dark Chocolate Bar Almonds & Sea Salt -- 3.2 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Chocolove Dark Chocolate Bar Almonds & Sea Salt -- 3.2 oz is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


