Is Chocolove Dark Chocolate Coconut Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- organic coconut oil
- coconut puree
- coconut
- organic coconut
organic coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dark Chocolate (cocoa Liquor**, Sugar, Cocoa Butter**, Soy Lecithin And/or Sunflower Lecithin, Vanilla), Tapioca Syrup, Organic Coconut, Coconut Puree (coconut, Sugar), Organic Coconut Oil, Palm Oil, Palm Kernel Oil. Contains Coconut and Soy.
Check Chocolove Dark Chocolate Coconut against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chocolove Dark Chocolate Coconut in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
About this product
Candy · Bar


