Is Chocolove Dark Chocolate Marzipan Trees Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural almond flavor
natural almond flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dark Chocolate (cocoa Liquor, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin And/or Sunflower Lecithin, Vanilla), Marzipan (sugar, Almonds, Natural Almond Flavor), Invert Sugar, Tapioca Syrup, Cocoa Butter, Sunflower Lecithin Contains Almonds and Soy.
Check Chocolove Dark Chocolate Marzipan Trees against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chocolove Dark Chocolate Marzipan Trees in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


