Is Chocolove Dark Chocolate Marzipan Trees Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds
  • natural almond flavor
  • marzipan

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dark Chocolate (cocoa Liquor, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin And/or Sunflower Lecithin, Vanilla), Marzipan (sugar, Almonds, Natural Almond Flavor), Invert Sugar, Tapioca Syrup, Cocoa Butter, Sunflower Lecithin Contains Almonds and Soy.

Check Chocolove Dark Chocolate Marzipan Trees against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttyRichSweet
Texture
CreamyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go