Is Chocolove Xoxox - Bar - Ganche Coconut - Dark Chocolate - Case Of 12 - 1.41 Oz Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- organic glycerin
- organic dextrose
organic glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Dark Chocolate (Cocoa Liquor, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla), Organic Cream (Milk, Gellan Gum), Organic Tapioca Syrup, Organic Coconut, Organic Dextrose, Organic Glycerin, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Honey, Organic Butter, Organic Palm Fruit Oil, Sorbitol, Organic Sunflower Lecithin, Organic Vanilla
Check Chocolove Xoxox - Bar - Ganche Coconut - Dark Chocolate - Case Of 12 - 1.41 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chocolove Xoxox - Bar - Ganche Coconut - Dark Chocolate - Case Of 12 - 1.41 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Where to buy
Chocolove Xoxox - Bar - Ganche Coconut - Dark Chocolate - Case Of 12 - 1.41 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


