Is Chocolove Xoxox Filled Dark Chocolate Mint Creme Soy Free?

Description
Rich dark-chocolate shell with a cool mint crème center offers a contrast of firm snap and smooth, creamy melt; commonly eaten as an after-meal treat, snack, or shared during gatherings. Reviewers often note pronounced mint balance and creamy texture, while some mention variation in intensity across bars and subtle bitterness.
Why it's not soy free
- soy
- soy lecithin and
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Rich dark-chocolate shell with a cool mint crème center offers a contrast of firm snap and smooth, creamy melt; commonly eaten as an after-meal treat, snack, or shared during gatherings. Reviewers often note pronounced mint balance and creamy texture, while some mention variation in intensity across bars and subtle bitterness.
Ingredients
Calories, Total Fat, Total Carbohydrate, Dark Chocolate (cocoa Liquor **, Sugar, Cocoa Butter **, Soy Lecithin And/or Sunflower Lecithin, Vanilla), Fondant (cane Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Water), Tapioca Syrup, Cocoa Butter **, Peppermint Oil. Contains: Soy. Made In A Facility That Also Processes Milk, Eggs, Peanuts, And Tree Nuts.
Check Chocolove Xoxox Filled Dark Chocolate Mint Creme against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chocolove Xoxox Filled Dark Chocolate Mint Creme in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
Glutino Cookies Gluten Free Chocolate Vanilla Creme -- 10.6 oz
Goodie Girl Gluten Free Mint Chocolate Cookies- 7oz
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
About this product
Candy · Bar


