Is Chocolove Xoxox Premium Chocolate Bar - Dark Chocolate - Chilies and Cherries - 3.2 oz Bars - Case of 12 - Gluten Free-Dairy Free-Yeast Free-Wheat Free- Gluten Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ancho Chilies, Cherries, Chipotle Chilies, For Life - Social Responsibility Certified Ingredient, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Liquor, Dark Chocolate, Rice Flour, Soy Lecithin, Sugar, Sunflower Oil, Sweetened Dried Cherries, Vanilla

Check Chocolove Xoxox Premium Chocolate Bar - Dark Chocolate - Chilies and Cherries - 3.2 oz Bars - Case of 12 - Gluten Free-Dairy Free-Yeast Free-Wheat Free- against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Chocolove Xoxox Premium Chocolate Bar - Dark Chocolate - Chilies and Cherries - 3.2 oz Bars - Case of 12 - Gluten Free-Dairy Free-Yeast Free-Wheat Free- is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyFruitySpicyRich
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go