Is ChocoMaker Candy Wafers Pink Vanilla Flavored Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- whole milk powder
- nonfat milk powder
- whey powder
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Whey Powder, Whole Milk Powder, Nonfat Milk Powder, Soy Lecithin (an Emulsifier), Vanillin, Artificial Color (red 40 Lake) Contains Milk and Soy.
Check ChocoMaker Candy Wafers Pink Vanilla Flavored against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ChocoMaker Candy Wafers Pink Vanilla Flavored in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


