Is CHOCOMAKER, MINT DROPS CANDY Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
MINT FLAVORED CANDY COATING (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL AND HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, REDUCED MINERAL WHEY POWDER, WHOLE MILK, NONFAT DRY MILK, SOYA LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), SALT, ARTIFICIAL COLORS (CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: YELLOW LAKE #5, BLUE LAKE #1 AND RED LAKE #40) AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR) AND NON-PAREIL SEEDS (SUGAR, CORN STARCH AND CARNAUBA WAX).
Check CHOCOMAKER, MINT DROPS CANDY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOMAKER, MINT DROPS CANDY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
MintySweet
Texture
CrunchyHard
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishing


