Is CHOCOMAKER, MINT DROPS, MINT, MINT Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • whole milk
  • nonfat dry milk
  • reduced mineral whey powder

whole milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MINT FLAVORED CANDY COATING (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL AND HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, REDUCED MINERAL WHEY POWDER, WHOLE MILK, NONFAT DRY MILK, SOYA LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), SALT, ARTIFICIAL COLORS (CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING; YELLOW LAKE #5, BLUE LAKE #1 AND RED LAKE #40) AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR) AND NON-PAREIL SEEDS (SUGAR, CORN STARCH AND CARNAUBA WAX).

Check CHOCOMAKER, MINT DROPS, MINT, MINT against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
MintySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishingTopping