Is Chocome, Carre Milk Chocolate, Caramel, Pecans, Sea Salt With Tahitian Vanilla Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whole milk powder
- skimmed milk powder
- caramel flavoured chocolate pastille sugar
- milk chocolate
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass Ecuador, Skimmed Milk Powder, Emulsifier Soya Lecithin, Flavouring Natural Bourbon Vanilla), Cocoa Solids Minimum 39%, Toppings: Caramel Flavoured Chocolate Pastille Sugar, Cocoa Fat, Dry
Check Chocome, Carre Milk Chocolate, Caramel, Pecans, Sea Salt With Tahitian Vanilla against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chocome, Carre Milk Chocolate, Caramel, Pecans, Sea Salt With Tahitian Vanilla in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
INTENSE DARK SEA SALT SOIREE DARK CHOCOLATE WITH SEA SALT & ROASTED ALMONDS, INTENSE DARK SEA SALT
Bark Thins Bark Thins Dark Chocolate - Almond with Sea Salt - Case of 12 - 4.7 oz.
DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT BUTTER WITH SEA SALT PROTEIN BAR, DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT BUTTER WITH SEA SALT
ALMOND WITH SEA SALT DARK CHOCOLATE
Ghirardelli Chocolate Squares Dark Chocolate & Sea Salt Caramel
About this product
Candy · Bar


