Is CHOCOMIZE, JUST NUTS - MILK Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • butter
  • butter toasted peanuts
  • nonfat dry milk
  • whole milk powder
  • 34% belgian milk chocolate

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

34% BELGIAN MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, BELGIAN UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, WHOLE MILK POWDER, NONFAT DRY MILK, MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT), BUTTER TOASTED PEANUTS (PEANUTS; SUGAR; BUTTER [CREAM; SALT], SALT), PECANS, ALMONDS.

Check CHOCOMIZE, JUST NUTS - MILK against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping