Is ChocoRite - Diet Bar | Triple Chocolate Fudge | High Fiber, Low Calorie, Low Carb, Low Fat, Low Sugar, (16/Box) Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- non-fat milk
- milk protein isolate
- whey protein concentrate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Protein Blend (Whey Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Concentrate, Milk Protein Isolate), Isomalto-oligosaccharides (Probiotic Fiber), Peanuts, Erythritol, Soluble Corn Fiber, Cocoa, Palm Kernel Oil, Vegetable Glycerin, Non-fat Milk, Mono & Diglycerides, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavors, Salt, Sucralose, Allergy Alert: Contains Peanuts, Milk And Soy, Manufactured On Equipment That May Also Produces Products Containing Treenuts
Check ChocoRite - Diet Bar | Triple Chocolate Fudge | High Fiber, Low Calorie, Low Carb, Low Fat, Low Sugar, (16/Box) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ChocoRite - Diet Bar | Triple Chocolate Fudge | High Fiber, Low Calorie, Low Carb, Low Fat, Low Sugar, (16/Box) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
ChocoRite - Diet Bar | Triple Chocolate Fudge | High Fiber, Low Calorie, Low Carb, Low Fat, Low Sugar, (16/Box) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


