Is ChocoRite - Diet Bar | Triple Chocolate Fudge | High Fiber, Low Calorie, Low Carb, Low Fat, Low Sugar, (16/Box) Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • mono & diglycerides
  • natural flavors
  • vegetable glycerin

mono & diglycerides

Dietitian note

Mono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Protein Blend (Whey Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Concentrate, Milk Protein Isolate), Isomalto-oligosaccharides (Probiotic Fiber), Peanuts, Erythritol, Soluble Corn Fiber, Cocoa, Palm Kernel Oil, Vegetable Glycerin, Non-fat Milk, Mono & Diglycerides, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavors, Salt, Sucralose, Allergy Alert: Contains Peanuts, Milk And Soy, Manufactured On Equipment That May Also Produces Products Containing Treenuts

Check ChocoRite - Diet Bar | Triple Chocolate Fudge | High Fiber, Low Calorie, Low Carb, Low Fat, Low Sugar, (16/Box) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ChocoRite - Diet Bar | Triple Chocolate Fudge | High Fiber, Low Calorie, Low Carb, Low Fat, Low Sugar, (16/Box) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfastMeal Prep