Is ChocoRocks Pink Sapphire Gemstones Candy, Candy Coated Milk Chocolate Shaped Gemstone Rocks, It's a Girl and Wedding Day Chocolate Candies, Bulk 1 Pound Bag Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk powder
- lactose
- reduced mineral whey powder
- compound chocolate
nonfat milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Compound Chocolate (Sugar, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Lactose, Cocoa Powder, Reduced Mineral Whey Powder, Nonfat Milk Powder, Soy Lecithin), An Emulsifier, Vanillin (An Artificial Flavor), Artificial Flavors, Sugar, Titanium Dioxide (Food Grade), Gum Arabic, Tapioca Dextrin, Candurin, Carnauba Wax, Red 40 Blue 1
Check ChocoRocks Pink Sapphire Gemstones Candy, Candy Coated Milk Chocolate Shaped Gemstone Rocks, It's a Girl and Wedding Day Chocolate Candies, Bulk 1 Pound Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ChocoRocks Pink Sapphire Gemstones Candy, Candy Coated Milk Chocolate Shaped Gemstone Rocks, It's a Girl and Wedding Day Chocolate Candies, Bulk 1 Pound Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
ChocoRocks Pink Sapphire Gemstones Candy, Candy Coated Milk Chocolate Shaped Gemstone Rocks, It's a Girl and Wedding Day Chocolate Candies, Bulk 1 Pound Bag is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


