Is Chocos Moons & Stars Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nature identical & artificial cream flavouring substances
nature identical & artificial cream flavouring substances
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Solids, Wheat Flour, Wheat Flour 24 Mole Sugar, Corn Flour, Cocoa Solids, Minerals Malt Extract, Edible Vegetable Oil (Palmolein) Lodized Salt, Colour (Ins 150D), Vitamins Antioxidant (Ins 320), Contains Permitted Natural Colour Added Flavours (Nature Identical & Artificial Cream Flavouring Substances Contains Gluten, May Contain Traces Of Almond (Treenut) Breakfast Cereal (Proprietary Food)
Check Chocos Moons & Stars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chocos Moons & Stars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cereal · Piece


