Is ChocXO Chocolatier Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- macaroon coconut
- coconut
- coconut butter concentrate
macaroon coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dark Chocolate* (cocoa Mass*, Cane Sugar*, Low-fat Cocoa Powder*, Cocoa Butter*, Vanilla Extract*), White Chocolate* (sugar*, Cocoa Butter*, Whole Milk Powder*, Soy Lecithin*, Vanilla*), Coconut Butter Concentrate*, Macaroon Coconut*, Coconut*. *organic Contains Coconut, Milk and Soy.
Check ChocXO Chocolatier against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ChocXO Chocolatier in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar


