Is Chocxo Dark Chocolate Almond Butter Cups Soy Free?

Description
Compact confections feature a bitter-sweet outer shell and a creamy, slightly grainy nutty filling, producing a balanced sweet-bitter contrast and smooth melt. Commonly enjoyed as a quick snack, dessert accent, or lunchbox treat. Reviewers note rich flavor and texture, convenient portioning, occasional sweetness or melting concerns, and varied packaging feedback.
Why it's not soy free
- organic soy lecithin
- soy
- soy lecithin
organic soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Compact confections feature a bitter-sweet outer shell and a creamy, slightly grainy nutty filling, producing a balanced sweet-bitter contrast and smooth melt. Commonly enjoyed as a quick snack, dessert accent, or lunchbox treat. Reviewers note rich flavor and texture, convenient portioning, occasional sweetness or melting concerns, and varied packaging feedback.
Ingredients
Organic Dark Chocolate (organic Cocoa Mass, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract), Organic Almond Butter (dry Roasted Organic Almonds, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Palm Oil, Sea Salt), Organic White Chocolate (organic Sugar, Organic Cocoa Butter, Organic Whole Milk Powder, Organic Soy Lecithin, Organic Vanilla). Contains: Soy, Almonds, Milk. May Contain: Peanuts And Other Tree Nuts.
Check Chocxo Dark Chocolate Almond Butter Cups against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chocxo Dark Chocolate Almond Butter Cups in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Chocxo Dark Chocolate Almond Butter Cups is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Piece


