Is Chocxo Dark Chocolate Coconut 85% Cacao Cups, Dark Chocolate Coconut Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • organic macaroon coconut
  • organic coconut
  • organic coconut butter concentrate

organic macaroon coconut

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC DARK CHOCOLATE (ORGANIC COCOA MASS, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC LOW-FAT COCOA POWDER, ORGANIC COCOA BUTTER, ORGANIC VANILLA EXTRACT), ORGANIC WHITE CHOCOLATE (ORGANIC SUGAR, ORGANIC COCOA BUTTER, ORGANIC WHOLE MILK POWDER, ORGANIC SOY LECITHIN, ORGANIC VANILLA), ORGANIC COCONUT BUTTER CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC MACAROON COCONUT, ORGANIC COCONUT.

Check Chocxo Dark Chocolate Coconut 85% Cacao Cups, Dark Chocolate Coconut against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyBitterNutty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go