Is Chocxo Milk Chocolate Cookie Butter Cups Gluten Free?

No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.

Why it's not gluten free

  • micro graham flavored crunchbit
  • natural flavor
  • cinnamon flavor natural

micro graham flavored crunchbit

Dietitian note

Graham is a coarse-ground flour of whole wheat named after American dietary reformer, Sylvester Graham. Wheat and all of its derivatives contain gluten.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate* (cane Sugar, Cocoa Butter*, Whole Milk Powder*, Unsweetened Chocolate*, Vanilla Extract*), Cashew Salted Butter* (cashew*, Salt), Dark Chocolate* (unsweetened Chocolate*, Cane Sugar*, Cocoa Butter*), White Chocolate* (sugar*, Cocoa Butter*, Whole Milk Powder*, Sunflower Lecithin*, Vanilla*), Small And Micro Graham Flavored Crunchbit* (sugar*, Tapioca Starch*, Coconut Oil*, Caramel Color*, Natural Flavor*), Coconut Oil*, Cinnamon And Molasses Blend* (saigon Cinnamon*, Molasses Powder* (molasses*, Rice Maltodextrin*)), Cinnamon Flavor Natural* (canola Oil*, Cinnamon Oil*), Double-fold Pure Vanilla Extract* (water, Alcohol*, Vanilla Bean Extractives*). *organic Contains Milk and Tree Nut (Cashew). It may also contain Soy, Peanuts and other Tree Nuts.

Check Chocxo Milk Chocolate Cookie Butter Cups against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Candy · Bar, Piece, Packaged Candy

Flavor
SweetChocolateyCinnamonVanilla
Texture
CreamyCrunchySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingDessertGarnishingDipping