Is Chocxo Milk Chocolate Cookie Butter Cups Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • contains milk, tree nut
  • cashew salted butter
  • whole milk powder
  • white chocolate
  • milk chocolate

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate* (cane Sugar, Cocoa Butter*, Whole Milk Powder*, Unsweetened Chocolate*, Vanilla Extract*), Cashew Salted Butter* (cashew*, Salt), Dark Chocolate* (unsweetened Chocolate*, Cane Sugar*, Cocoa Butter*), White Chocolate* (sugar*, Cocoa Butter*, Whole Milk Powder*, Sunflower Lecithin*, Vanilla*), Small And Micro Graham Flavored Crunchbit* (sugar*, Tapioca Starch*, Coconut Oil*, Caramel Color*, Natural Flavor*), Coconut Oil*, Cinnamon And Molasses Blend* (saigon Cinnamon*, Molasses Powder* (molasses*, Rice Maltodextrin*)), Cinnamon Flavor Natural* (canola Oil*, Cinnamon Oil*), Double-fold Pure Vanilla Extract* (water, Alcohol*, Vanilla Bean Extractives*). *organic Contains Milk and Tree Nut (Cashew). It may also contain Soy, Peanuts and other Tree Nuts.

Check Chocxo Milk Chocolate Cookie Butter Cups against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar, Piece, Packaged Candy

Flavor
SweetChocolateyCinnamonVanilla
Texture
CreamyCrunchySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingDessertGarnishingDipping