Is Chocxo Organic Organic Dark Chocolate Raspberry Quinoa Crunch Keto Snaps, Dark Chocolate Raspberry Quinoa Crunch Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • organic chocolate

organic chocolate

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC CHOCOLATE (ORGANIC COCOA PASTE, ORGANIC COCOA BUTTER, ORGANIC LOW-FAT COCOA POWDER, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC VANILLA EXTRACT), ORGANIC QUINOA CRISPS, ORGANIC FREEZE DRIED RASPBERRIES.

Check Chocxo Organic Organic Dark Chocolate Raspberry Quinoa Crunch Keto Snaps, Dark Chocolate Raspberry Quinoa Crunch against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyFruitySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Lactose Free? Chocxo Organic Organic Dark Chocolate Raspberry Quinoa Crunch Keto Snaps, Dark Chocolate Raspberry Quinoa Crunch | Spoonful