Is Chocxo Pistachio Cups Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- pistachio
- cashew
- contains tree nuts
- tree nuts
- pistachio praline topping
- pistachios
- cashews
- pistachio cream filling
- coconut oil
pistachio
Dietitian notePistachios are considered tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chocolate Shell (sugar, Cocoa Butter, Unsweetened Chocolate, Whole Milk Powder, Soy Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Extract), Pistachio Cream Filling (cashews, Pistachios, Sugar, Sunflower Oil, White Chocolate [sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla]), Graham Crunch [sugar, Tapioca Starch, Coconut Oil, Caramel Color, Natural Flavor], Natural Green Powder Blend [turmeric Oleoresin (e100), Spirulina Extract, Sea Salt], Pistachio Praline Topping (sugar, Pistachios, Butter [cream, Salt]). Contains Tree Nuts (Pistachio, Cashew) and Milk. It may also contain Peanut and other Tree Nuts.
Check Chocxo Pistachio Cups against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chocxo Pistachio Cups in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


