Is Chocxo Simply Better Chocolate Soy Free?

Description
Rich, smooth chocolate with a creamy mouthfeel and balanced sweetness; melts evenly for dipping, melting and baking. Texture commonly described as silky with a glossy finish. Customers note reliable meltability, consistent flavor, and suitability for snacks, confections, sauces, and hot drinks, often praising its versatility in home and professional use.
Why it's not soy free
- soy
- organic soy lecithin
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Rich, smooth chocolate with a creamy mouthfeel and balanced sweetness; melts evenly for dipping, melting and baking. Texture commonly described as silky with a glossy finish. Customers note reliable meltability, consistent flavor, and suitability for snacks, confections, sauces, and hot drinks, often praising its versatility in home and professional use.
Ingredients
Organic Dark Chocolate (organic Cocoa Mass, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Cocoa Butter, Organic Soy Lecithin, Organic Vanilla Extract), Organic Peanut Butter (organic Peanuts, Organic Palm Oil, Organic Coconut Butter, Organic Evaporated Cane Sugar, Organic Peanut Flour, Sea Salt, Organic Mct Powder, Organic Coconut Oil," Organic Sunflower Lecithin), Organic Hemp Powder. Contains: Soy And Peanuts. May Contain: Milk And Tree Nuts.
Check Chocxo Simply Better Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chocxo Simply Better Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar


