Is Chocxo Simply Better Chocolate Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • organic coconut oil
  • organic coconut butter

organic coconut oil

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Rich, smooth chocolate with a creamy mouthfeel and balanced sweetness; melts evenly for dipping, melting and baking. Texture commonly described as silky with a glossy finish. Customers note reliable meltability, consistent flavor, and suitability for snacks, confections, sauces, and hot drinks, often praising its versatility in home and professional use.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Dark Chocolate (organic Cocoa Mass, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Cocoa Butter, Organic Soy Lecithin, Organic Vanilla Extract), Organic Peanut Butter (organic Peanuts, Organic Palm Oil, Organic Coconut Butter, Organic Evaporated Cane Sugar, Organic Peanut Flour, Sea Salt, Organic Mct Powder, Organic Coconut Oil," Organic Sunflower Lecithin), Organic Hemp Powder. Contains: Soy And Peanuts. May Contain: Milk And Tree Nuts.

Check Chocxo Simply Better Chocolate against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweetSalty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go