Is ChocZero Multi Flavor Chocolate, Sugar Free, Low Carb. No sugar alcohols, No Artificial Sweeteners. All Natural, Non-GMO - 6 Bags(Milk2, 50% Dark2, 70% Dark2, 60 pieces) Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
For 70% And 50% Dark Chocolate: Dark Chocolate (Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter), Soluble Corn Fiber, Sunflower Lecithin, Monk Fruit Extract, Madagascar Bourbon Vanilla Beans, May Contain Milk, Wheat, Soy And Nuts, For Premium Milk Chocolate: Milk Chocolate (Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Unsweetened Chocolate), Madagascar Bourbon Vanilla Beans, Contains Milk, May Contain Wheat, Soy And Nuts
Check ChocZero Multi Flavor Chocolate, Sugar Free, Low Carb. No sugar alcohols, No Artificial Sweeteners. All Natural, Non-GMO - 6 Bags(Milk2, 50% Dark2, 70% Dark2, 60 pieces) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ChocZero Multi Flavor Chocolate, Sugar Free, Low Carb. No sugar alcohols, No Artificial Sweeteners. All Natural, Non-GMO - 6 Bags(Milk2, 50% Dark2, 70% Dark2, 60 pieces) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Where to buy
ChocZero Multi Flavor Chocolate, Sugar Free, Low Carb. No sugar alcohols, No Artificial Sweeteners. All Natural, Non-GMO - 6 Bags(Milk2, 50% Dark2, 70% Dark2, 60 pieces) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Piece


