Is ChocZero Sugar Free Milk Chocolate Peanut Butter Cups Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- peanut flour
- roasted peanuts
peanut flour
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk chocolate (unsweetened chocolate, cocoa butter, whole milk powder, soluble corn fiber. sunflower lecithin, monk fruit extract, madagascar bourbon vanilla beans), roasted peanuts, cocoa butter, peanut flour, sea salt, monk fruit extract, xanthan gum, guar gum natural vanilla flavor.
Check ChocZero Sugar Free Milk Chocolate Peanut Butter Cups against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ChocZero Sugar Free Milk Chocolate Peanut Butter Cups in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


