Is ChocZero's Keto Bark, Dark Chocolate Almonds with Sea Salt. Sugar Free, Low Carb. No Sugar Alcohols, No Artificial Sweeteners, All Natural, Non-GMO (2 bags, 6 servings/each) Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • tree nuts
  • almonds

tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dark Chocolate (Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter), Soluble Corn Fiber (Gmo Free), Almonds, Sea Salt, Sunflower Lecithin, Monk Fruit Extract, Madagascar Bourbon Vanilla Beans, Contains Tree Nuts

Check ChocZero's Keto Bark, Dark Chocolate Almonds with Sea Salt. Sugar Free, Low Carb. No Sugar Alcohols, No Artificial Sweeteners, All Natural, Non-GMO (2 bags, 6 servings/each) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ChocZero's Keto Bark, Dark Chocolate Almonds with Sea Salt. Sugar Free, Low Carb. No Sugar Alcohols, No Artificial Sweeteners, All Natural, Non-GMO (2 bags, 6 servings/each) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
BitterNuttySaltyChocolatey
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingBakingGarnishingTopping