Is ChocZero's Keto Bark, Dark Chocolate Coconuts with Sea Salt. 100% Stone-Ground, Sugar Free, Low Carb. No Sugar Alcohols, No Artificial Sweeteners, All Natural, Non-GMO (6 bars/box) Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut

coconut

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dark Chocolate (Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter), Soluble Corn Fiber, Coconut, Sea Salt, Sunflower Lecithin, Monk Fruit Extract, Madagascar Bourbon Vanilla Beans

Check ChocZero's Keto Bark, Dark Chocolate Coconuts with Sea Salt. 100% Stone-Ground, Sugar Free, Low Carb. No Sugar Alcohols, No Artificial Sweeteners, All Natural, Non-GMO (6 bars/box) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ChocZero's Keto Bark, Dark Chocolate Coconuts with Sea Salt. 100% Stone-Ground, Sugar Free, Low Carb. No Sugar Alcohols, No Artificial Sweeteners, All Natural, Non-GMO (6 bars/box) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyBitterVanilla
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBakingTopping